Chia Nodes IP-Locations per Country

PositionCountryIP-Location PointsPercent of NodesPopulationPop/NodeGDP in MioMio GDP per Node
135Islamic Republic of Afghanistan038,928,34120,116
82Republic of Albania60.04 %2,837,849472,974,83314,8882,481
104People's Democratic Republic of Algeria20.01 %43,851,04321,925,521,500145,00972,505
135American Samoa055,197709
90Principality of Andorra50.03 %77,26515,453,0003,155631
135Republic of Angola032,866,26858,376
116Antigua and Barbuda20.01 %97,92848,964,0001,370685
26Argentine Republic1090.74 %45,376,763416,300,578389,2883,571
77Republic of Armenia80.05 %2,963,234370,404,25012,6411,580
126Aruba10.01 %106,766106,766,0003,2023,202
18Commonwealth of Australia2191.48 %25,693,267117,320,8541,327,8366,063
24Republic of Austria1170.79 %8,916,86476,212,513433,2583,703
72Republic of Azerbaijan110.07 %10,093,121917,556,45542,6073,873
134Commonwealth of the Bahamas10.01 %393,248393,248,0009,9089,908
135Kingdom of Bahrain01,701,58334,729
84People's Republic of Bangladesh50.03 %164,689,38332,937,876,600323,05764,611
135Barbados0287,3714,418
36Republic of Belarus820.55 %9,379,952114,389,65960,258735
42Kingdom of Belgium650.44 %11,544,241177,603,708521,8618,029
135Belize0397,6211,636
118Republic of Benin10.01 %12,123,19812,123,198,00015,65215,652
121Bermuda10.01 %63,90363,903,0006,8436,843
135Kingdom of Bhutan0771,6122,315
108Plurinational State of Bolivia20.01 %11,673,0295,836,514,50036,57318,286
45Bosnia and Herzegovina600.41 %3,280,81554,680,25019,947332
135Republic of Botswana02,351,62515,062
8Federative Republic of Brazil3762.54 %212,559,409565,317,5771,444,7333,842
135Virgin Islands030,237
112Nation of Brunei, Abode of Peace20.01 %437,483218,741,50012,0066,003
29Republic of Bulgaria930.63 %6,934,01574,559,30169,889752
135Burkina Faso020,903,27817,934
135Republic of Burundi011,890,7812,842
135Republic of Cabo Verde0555,9881,704
135Kingdom of Cambodia016,718,97125,809
135Republic of Cameroon026,545,86440,804
6Canada4603.11 %38,037,20482,689,5741,645,4233,577
135Cayman Islands065,7205,592
135Central African Republic04,829,7642,380
135Republic of Chad016,425,85910,829
135CHI0173,859
54Republic of Chile390.26 %19,116,209490,159,205252,9406,486
3People's Republic of China12768.63 %1,410,929,3621,105,744,01414,722,73111,538
57Republic of Colombia260.18 %50,882,8841,957,034,000271,43810,440
135Union of the Comoros0869,5951,235
101Democratic Republic of the Congo20.01 %89,561,40444,780,702,00048,71724,358
135Republic of the Congo05,518,09210,187
88Republic of Costa Rica50.03 %5,094,1141,018,822,80061,84712,369
135Republic of Côte d'Ivoire026,378,27561,349
32Republic of Croatia860.58 %4,047,68047,066,04757,204665
135Republic of Cuba011,326,616107,352
98Country of Curaçao30.02 %154,94751,649,0002,596865
80Republic of Cyprus70.05 %1,207,361172,480,14324,6133,516
20Czech Republic1591.08 %10,697,85867,282,126245,3391,543
37Kingdom of Denmark820.55 %5,831,40471,114,683356,0854,343
135Republic of Djibouti0988,0023,384
135Commonwealth of Dominica071,991504
96Dominican Republic30.02 %10,847,9043,615,968,00078,84526,282
71Republic of Ecuador110.07 %17,643,0601,603,914,54598,8088,983
102Arab Republic of Egypt20.01 %102,334,40351,167,201,500365,253182,626
135Republic of El Salvador06,486,20124,639
135Republic of Equatorial Guinea01,402,98510,022
65Republic of Estonia190.13 %1,329,47969,972,57930,6501,613
135Kingdom of Eswatini01,160,1643,973
135Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia0114,963,583107,645
106Faroe Islands20.01 %48,86524,432,5003,1261,563
135Republic of Fiji0896,4444,534
28Republic of Finland960.65 %5,529,54357,599,406269,5952,808
14French Republic2841.92 %67,379,908237,253,1972,630,3189,262
135French Polynesia0280,904
135Gabonese Republic02,225,72815,317
135Republic of the Gambia02,416,6641,868
66Georgia170.11 %3,722,716218,983,29415,846932
4Federal Republic of Germany11888.03 %83,160,87170,000,7333,846,4143,238
114Republic of Ghana20.01 %31,072,94515,536,472,50068,53234,266
135Gibraltar033,691
50Hellenic Republic490.33 %10,700,556218,378,694188,8353,854
135Greenland056,3672,982
135Grenada0112,5191,042
135Guam0168,7835,844
78Republic of Guatemala70.05 %16,858,3332,408,333,28677,60511,086
135Republic of Guinea013,132,79215,681
135Republic of Guinea-Bissau01,967,9981,432
135Co-operative Republic of Guyana0786,5595,471
135Republic of Haiti011,402,53314,508
109Republic of Honduras20.01 %9,904,6084,952,304,00023,66211,831
34Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China850.57 %7,481,80088,021,176346,5864,077
23Hungary1190.8 %9,750,14981,934,025155,8081,309
75Iceland90.06 %366,46340,718,11121,7182,413
53Republic of India400.27 %1,380,004,38534,500,109,6252,660,24566,506
12Republic of Indonesia3072.08 %273,523,621890,956,4201,058,4243,448
38Islamic Republic of Iran740.5 %83,992,9531,135,039,905203,4712,750
76Republic of Iraq80.05 %40,222,5035,027,812,875166,75720,845
55Republic of Ireland380.26 %4,985,674131,201,947425,88911,208
113Isle of Man20.01 %85,03242,516,0007,3153,658
49State of Israel540.37 %9,215,100170,650,000407,1017,539
17Italian Republic2321.57 %59,449,527256,247,9611,888,7098,141
91Jamaica50.03 %2,961,161592,232,20013,8122,762
15Japan2551.72 %125,836,021493,474,5925,057,75919,834
73Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan100.07 %10,203,1401,020,314,00043,6984,370
51Republic of Kazakhstan490.33 %18,754,440382,743,673171,0823,491
135Republic of Kenya053,771,300101,014
135Independent and Sovereign Republic of Kiribati0119,446198
135Democratic People's Republic of Korea025,778,815
19Republic of Korea2001.35 %51,836,239259,181,1951,637,8968,189
135XKX01,790,1337,717
83State of Kuwait60.04 %4,270,563711,760,500105,96017,660
87Kyrgyz Republic50.03 %6,579,9001,315,980,0007,7361,547
135Lao People's Democratic Republic07,275,55619,133
59Republic of Latvia240.16 %1,900,44979,185,37533,7071,404
70Lebanese Republic120.08 %6,825,442568,786,83331,7352,645
124Kingdom of Lesotho10.01 %2,142,2522,142,252,0001,8751,875
135Republic of Liberia05,057,6773,201
135State of Libya06,871,28725,419
115Principality of Liechtenstein20.01 %38,13719,068,5006,6843,342
47Republic of Lithuania580.39 %2,794,88548,187,67256,547975
63Grand Duchy of Luxembourg200.14 %630,41931,520,95073,3533,668
85Macao Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China50.03 %649,342129,868,40025,5865,117
92Republic of Madagascar40.03 %27,691,0196,922,754,75013,0563,264
135Republic of Malawi019,129,95512,182
30Malaysia910.62 %32,365,998355,670,308337,0063,703
135Republic of the Maldives0540,5423,743
135Republic of Mali020,250,83417,465
97Republic of Malta30.02 %515,332171,777,33314,6474,882
135Republic of the Marshall Islands059,194244
135Islamic Republic of Mauritania04,649,6607,914
135Republic of Mauritius01,265,74010,921
21United Mexican States1260.85 %128,932,7531,023,275,8171,073,9168,523
135Federated States of Micronesia0115,021410
31Republic of Moldova870.59 %2,620,49530,120,63211,916137
135Principality of Monaco039,2446,816
135Mongolia03,278,29213,313
132Montenegro10.01 %621,306621,306,0004,7704,770
81Kingdom of Morocco60.04 %36,910,5586,151,759,667114,72519,121
135Republic of Mozambique031,255,43514,019
120Republic of the Union of Myanmar10.01 %54,409,79454,409,794,00079,85279,852
135Republic of Namibia02,540,91610,619
135Republic of Nauru010,834115
110Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal20.01 %29,136,80814,568,404,00033,65716,829
16Kingdom of the Netherlands2541.72 %17,441,50068,667,323913,8653,598
127New Caledonia10.01 %271,960271,960,0009,4389,438
60New Zealand220.15 %5,084,300231,104,545210,7019,577
135Republic of Nicaragua06,624,55412,622
135Republic of Niger024,206,63613,741
94Federal Republic of Nigeria30.02 %206,139,58768,713,195,667432,294144,098
41Republic of North Macedonia660.45 %2,072,53131,401,98512,264186
135Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands057,5571,182
39Kingdom of Norway720.49 %5,379,47574,714,931362,1985,031
86Sultanate of Oman50.03 %5,106,6221,021,324,40073,97114,794
103Islamic Republic of Pakistan20.01 %220,892,331110,446,165,500262,610131,305
135Republic of Palau018,092258
107Republic of Panama20.01 %4,314,7682,157,384,00053,97726,989
135Independent State of Papua New Guinea08,947,02724,669
125Republic of Paraguay10.01 %7,132,5307,132,530,00035,67035,670
79Republic of Peru70.05 %32,971,8464,710,263,714202,01428,859
58Republic of the Philippines250.17 %109,581,0854,383,243,400361,48914,460
11Republic of Poland3342.26 %37,899,070113,470,269596,6241,786
33Portuguese Republic860.58 %10,297,081119,733,500228,5392,657
74Commonwealth of Puerto Rico100.07 %3,281,538328,153,800103,13810,314
135State of Qatar02,881,060144,411
27Romania1070.72 %19,257,520179,976,822248,7162,324
2Russian Federation164811.14 %144,104,08087,441,7961,483,498900
135Republic of Rwanda012,952,20910,334
135Independent State of Samoa0198,410807
123Most Serene Republic of San Marino10.01 %33,93833,938,0001,6161,616
135Democratic Republic of São Tomé and Príncipe0219,161473
61Kingdom of Saudi Arabia220.15 %34,813,8671,582,448,500700,11831,824
135Republic of Senegal016,743,93024,644
40Republic of Serbia670.45 %6,899,126102,972,03053,335796
105Republic of Seychelles20.01 %98,46249,231,0001,060530
135Republic of Sierra Leone07,976,9854,063
44Republic of Singapore620.42 %5,685,80791,706,565339,9985,484
135Sint Maarten042,3101,185
48Slovak Republic560.38 %5,458,82797,479,054105,1731,878
43Republic of Slovenia640.43 %2,102,41932,850,29753,590837
119Solomon Islands10.01 %686,878686,878,0001,5461,546
135Federal Republic of Somalia015,893,2196,965
56Republic of South Africa340.23 %59,308,6901,744,373,235335,4429,866
135Republic of South Sudan011,193,729
10Kingdom of Spain3582.42 %47,363,419132,300,0531,281,4853,580
111Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka20.01 %21,919,00010,959,500,00080,67740,338
135Federation of Saint Christopher and Nevis053,192981
135Saint Lucia0183,6291,617
135Saint Martin038,659
135Saint Vincent and the Grenadines0110,947807
135Republic of the Sudan043,849,26921,329
135Republic of Suriname0586,6342,884
25Kingdom of Sweden1140.77 %10,353,44290,819,667541,2204,748
22Swiss Confederation1250.85 %8,636,56169,092,488752,2486,018
95Syrian Arab Republic30.02 %17,500,6575,833,552,33322,7787,593
130Republic of Tajikistan10.01 %9,537,6429,537,642,0008,1948,194
117United Republic of Tanzania10.01 %59,734,21359,734,213,00062,41062,410
13Kingdom of Thailand2972.01 %69,799,978235,016,761501,6441,689
135Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste01,318,4421,902
135Togolese Republic08,278,7377,575
135Kingdom of Tonga0105,697489
93Republic of Trinidad and Tobago40.03 %1,399,491349,872,75021,5885,397
135Tunisian Republic011,818,61841,620
35Republic of Turkey830.56 %84,339,0671,016,133,337719,9558,674
133Turkmenistan10.01 %6,031,1876,031,187,00045,23145,231
135Turks and Caicos Islands038,718925
135Tuvalu011,79249
135Republic of Uganda045,741,00037,600
7Ukraine3922.65 %44,134,693112,588,503155,499397
52United Arab Emirates450.3 %9,890,400219,786,667358,8697,975
5United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland6424.34 %67,215,293104,696,7182,759,8044,299
1United States of America230815.61 %331,501,080143,631,31720,953,0309,078
64Oriental Republic of Uruguay200.14 %3,473,727173,686,35053,6292,681
67Republic of Uzbekistan170.11 %34,232,0502,013,650,00059,9303,525
135Republic of Vanuatu0307,150882
62Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela210.14 %28,435,9431,354,092,524
46Socialist Republic of Vietnam590.4 %97,338,5831,649,806,492271,1584,596
135Virgin Islands of the United States0106,2904,068
68State of Palestine160.11 %4,803,269300,204,31315,561973
69Republic of Yemen130.09 %29,825,9682,294,305,23121,6061,662
128Republic of Zambia10.01 %18,383,95618,383,956,00018,11118,111
135Republic of Zimbabwe014,862,92718,051



Population & GDP Data is CC-BY 4.0 by World Bank

All mistakes are mine and you are welcome to provide any feedback